Khlong Toei District: Condos and Homes for Rent and Sale, Prices and Transport

Short answer

As of 20 Oct 2026, DooAsset has 144 available listings in Khlong Toei District: 110 for rent and 51 for sale. One-bedroom condos rent for a median ฿22,000 a month (63 units). Condos for sale have a median of ฿174,265 per sq.m. (50 units). Most are nearest to BTS Thong Lo and MRT Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre.

Based on 144 available listings on DooAsset · availability last checked 20 Oct 2026 · How we calculate

Updated

Key facts

DOPA code
1033
Zone group
Southern Bangkok
Subdistricts
3: Khlong Toei, Khlong Tan, Phra Khanong
Rail station hubs
7
Available for rent
110
Available for sale
51
Projects with available units
58

How much does each type cost?

Available listings by type (20 Oct 2026)
TypeFor rent (listings)Median rent (฿/month)For sale (listings)Median price (฿)
Condos10335,0005011,330,000
Apartments2–0–
Commercial Property6100,0001–

How much is a condo by size?

Condos by number of bedrooms (20 Oct 2026)
BedroomsFor rent (units)Median rent (฿/month)For sale (units)Median price (฿)
1-bedroom6322,000185,350,000
2-bedroom3245,0002011,665,000
3-bedroom6117,5001034,000,000
4+ bedroom2–2–

Which stations are nearby?

Rail stations near Khlong Toei District (20 Oct 2026)
StationListings here nearest to itCondo median rent within 800 m (฿/month)Condo median sale within 800 m (฿/sq.m.)
BTS Thong Lo4238,250173,529
MRT Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre2342,000194,444
BTS Phrom Phong2150,000181,818
BTS Phra Khanong1622,00084,836
BTS Asok / MRT Sukhumvit837,500185,714
BTS Ekkamai732,000151,515
BTS On Nut619,000116,279
BTS Nana432,000187,066
MRT Khlong Toei0––

Projects with available units

How long to the city centre by rail? (approx.)

To Siam
27 min
To Asok
19 min
To Silom
32 min

Living in Khlong Toei District

Khlong Toei District (เขตคลองเตย, 1033) is in Bangkok. Nearby rail stations: BTS Thong Lo, MRT Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre and BTS Phrom Phong. By rail it is about 27 minutes to Siam, 19 to Asok and 32 to Silom (approx.). 110 properties for rent are open now. They are in 47 projects.

Frequently asked questions

How much is a 1-bedroom condo for rent in Khlong Toei District?

The median is ฿22,000 a month across 63 open listings (middle half ฿19,000–฿27,500). The typical size is 35 sq.m.

Can I rent a condo in Khlong Toei District for ฿30,000 a month?

Yes: 48 open listings cost ฿30,000 a month or less, median size 34 sq.m.; most are 1-bedroom units (data of 20 Oct 2026).

What is the cheapest condo for rent in Khlong Toei District right now?

The lowest rent among 103 open listings is ฿14,000 a month (as of 20 Oct 2026).

Which stations are condos in Khlong Toei District closest to?

By the number of open listings whose nearest station (within 800 m) it is: BTS Thong Lo (42), MRT Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre (23), BTS Phrom Phong (21).

Can I keep a pet?

Of 103 open condos, 3 allow pets, 95 do not and 5 do not say. Check the conditions in each listing.

How long is the commute from Khlong Toei District to Siam, Asok and Silom?

By rail, about 27 minutes to Siam, 19 to Asok and 32 to Silom (approx.), counting 2 minutes between stations, 5 to change lines and the walk to the nearest station.

How many projects in Khlong Toei District have units available?

58 projects had available listings on 20 Oct 2026; Park Origin Phrom Phong has the most (10). The newest of the top projects was completed in 2026.

How are these numbers counted?

From the 103 listings on DooAsset that were available on 20 Oct 2026. The median is the middle value, "near a station" means within 800 m in a straight line, and walking time is the distance ÷ 80 m a minute. Listings that are no longer available are not counted.

Figures are calculated from listings on DooAsset as of 20 Oct 2026 · walking time = distance ÷ 80 m per minute

Updated

Saved listings

Nothing saved yet. Tap the heart on any listing to keep it here for later — the list is stored on this device only.

Search

Try:

Popular stations

Popular districts

Property types