Yada Residental Condominium — Condo near BTS Phrom Phong

1 for rent ฿55,000/mo

Photo from a real listing at Yada Residental Condominium in Phrom PhongBTS Phrom Phong · 912 m · 12-min walk
Project photo · 34 floors

Units in this building

All 1 available rental at Yada Residental Condominium on DooAsset · Updated 12 Oct 2026

Condos for Rent in Phrom Phong (84)

Short answer

As of 20 Oct 2026, DooAsset has 1 condo for rent at Yada Residental Condominium. It is priced at ฿55,000 a month. Pets: 0 allowed, 1 not allowed, 0 not stated. Every listing's availability is checked before it is shown; see the list, the map and the price tables below.

Yada Residental Condominium is a 34-floor condo with 97 units, completed in 1987. It is 912 m from BTS Phrom Phong, about a 12-minute walk.

Project details and 1 available listing on DooAsset · Updated

Project facts

Key facts to check before a viewing. The building was completed about 39 years ago.

Completed
1987
Floors
34 floors
Units
97 units
Tenure
Freehold
Station
BTS Phrom Phong 912 m · 12-min walk
Location
Phrom Phong, Khlong Tan Nuea, Watthana district, Bangkok
Name in Thai
ญาดา เรสซิเด้นท์ทัล คอนโดมิเนียม

Rent and sale prices by unit type

Median (the middle price), lowest and highest for each unit type, compared with the same unit type in Phrom Phong.

Rents at Yada Residental Condominium by unit type (baht/month)
Unit typeListingsMedian/mo · rangeLow – highvs area median
3 bedrooms1 listing1—1 listing: ฿55,0001 listing: ฿55,000—

“—” = fewer than 5 listings, so no median · compared with the same unit type in Phrom Phong · calculated from 1 available listing on DooAsset · 20 Oct 2026

Recently no longer available

History: units at Yada Residental Condominium that were rented, sold or taken down recently. They are not available and not counted in the numbers above.

Facilities

Pets: Not stated in the building details. Check with building management before you sign. Of the 1 rental unit on this page, 1 listing says no pets.

  • Car park

Pets: Not stated in the building details. Check with building management before you sign. Of the 1 rental unit on this page, 1 listing says no pets.

Location and getting around

Tap a pin to see how far each building is from BTS Phrom Phong.

AsokThong LoPhrom Phong
Search this area

Yada Residental Condominium

BTS Phrom Phong · 912 m · 12-min walk

The project you are viewing · 1 for rent · 0 for sale on DooAsset

Go to the units in this project

Approximate layout, not to scale

Near the project

  • BTS Phrom Phong 912 m · 12-min walk
  • To Asok: 1 stop, ~2 min
  • To Siam: 5 stops, ~10 min

Rough travel times at about 2 minutes per stop, not counting waiting or changing lines

Nearby projects

Buildings near Phrom Phong with units available on DooAsset, and their starting prices

Frequently asked questions

About Yada Residental Condominium, answered from our data as of 20 Oct 2026

When was Yada Residental Condominium completed?

Yada Residental Condominium was completed in 1987.

How many floors and units does Yada Residental Condominium have?

The building has 34 floors and 97 units.

Which station is closest to Yada Residental Condominium?

It is near BTS Phrom Phong, about 912 m away, roughly a 12-minute walk at 80 m per minute. BTS Phrom Phong is on the Sukhumvit Line.

What facilities does Yada Residental Condominium have?

Yada Residental Condominium has a car park, according to the building details.

Where is Yada Residental Condominium?

Yada Residental Condominium is in Phrom Phong, Khlong Tan Nuea, Watthana district, Bangkok. The nearest station is BTS Phrom Phong, about 912 m away.

Data as of 20 Oct 2026 · Confirm the building rules with the condominium's juristic person (building management) before you sign a contract.

Saved listings

Nothing saved yet. Tap the heart on any listing to keep it here for later — the list is stored on this device only.

Search

Try:

Popular stations

Popular districts

Property types