The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam — Condo near BTS Victory Monument

4 for rent ฿29,000–฿36,000/mo

Photo from a real listing at The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam in RatchathewiBTS Victory Monument · 361 m · 5-min walk
Project photo · 1 tower · 33 floors

Units in this building

Nothing at The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam is available for sale on DooAsset right now. Try the For rent tab or the nearby projects below.

Short answer

As of 8 Oct 2026, DooAsset has 4 condos for rent at The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam. They are priced ฿29,000–฿36,000 a month. 4 are within 800 m of a station (about a 10-minute walk). 2 were listed in the past 7 days.

The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam is a 33-floor condo with 411 units, completed in 2025. It is 361 m from BTS Victory Monument, about a 5-minute walk.

Project details and 4 available listings on DooAsset · Updated

Project facts

Key facts to check before a viewing. The building was completed about 1 year ago.

Completed
2025
Floors
33 floors
Units
411 units
Towers
1 tower
Site area
3,484 sq.m.
Tenure
Freehold
Station
BTS Victory Monument 361 m · 5-min walk
Location
Ratchathewi district, Bangkok
Name in Thai
ดิ เอ็กซ์โทร พญาไท–รางน้ำ

Rent and sale prices by unit type

Median (the middle price), lowest and highest for each unit type, compared with the same unit type in the area.

Rents at The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam by unit type (baht/month)
Unit typeListingsMedian/mo · rangeLow – highvs area median
1 bedroom4 listings4—฿29,000 – ฿36,000฿29,000 – ฿36,000—

“—” = fewer than 5 listings, so no median · compared with the same unit type in the area · calculated from 4 available listings on DooAsset · 8 Oct 2026

Facilities

Pets: Not stated in the building details. Check with building management before you sign. Of the 4 rental units on this page, 4 listings say no pets.

  • Swimming pool
  • Fitness corner
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Garden
  • Function room
  • Meeting room
  • Co-working space
  • Car park
  • Covered parking
  • Lifts
  • CCTV
  • 24-hour security

Pets: Not stated in the building details. Check with building management before you sign. Of the 4 rental units on this page, 4 listings say no pets.

Location and getting around

Tap a pin to see how far each building is from BTS Victory Monument.

Search this area

The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam

BTS Victory Monument · 361 m · 5-min walk

The project you are viewing · 4 for rent · 0 for sale on DooAsset

Go to the units in this project

Approximate layout, not to scale

Near the project

  • BTS Victory Monument 361 m · 5-min walk

Nearby projects

Buildings near this project with units available on DooAsset, and their starting prices

Frequently asked questions

About The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam, answered from our data as of 8 Oct 2026

When was The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam completed?

The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam was completed in 2025.

How many floors and units does The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam have?

The building has 33 floors and 411 units in 1 tower, on a 3,484 sq.m. site.

Which station is closest to The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam?

It is near BTS Victory Monument, about 361 m away, roughly a 5-minute walk at 80 m per minute. BTS Victory Monument is on the Sukhumvit Line.

What facilities does The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam have?

The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam has a swimming pool, a fitness corner, a sauna, a steam room, a garden, a function room, a meeting room and a co-working space, among other facilities listed for the building.

Where is The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam?

The Extro Phayathai–Rangnam is in Ratchathewi district, Bangkok. The nearest station is BTS Victory Monument, about 361 m away.

Data as of 8 Oct 2026 · Confirm the building rules with the condominium's juristic person (building management) before you sign a contract.

Saved listings

Nothing saved yet. Tap the heart on any listing to keep it here for later — the list is stored on this device only.

Search

Try:

Popular stations

Popular districts

Property types