Klass Silom — Condo near BTS Chong Nonsi

3 for sale ฿5.8M–฿8.9M

Photo from a real listing at Klass Silom in SilomBTS Chong Nonsi · 289 m · 4-min walk
Project photo · 1 tower · 8 floors

Units in this building

  • SaleFully furnished
    8 photos

    ฿8.7M

    ฿170,588/sq.m.

    Klass Silom · 1 bedroom, 51 sq.m.

    BTS Chong Nonsi · 289 m · 4-min walk

    • 1 bed
    • 1 bath
    • 51 sq.m.
    • Floor 6
    Updated 24 Sep 2026DA-2809988

All 3 available sale listings at Klass Silom on DooAsset · Updated 7 Oct 2026

Condos for Sale in Bang Rak District (48)

Short answer

As of 25 Sep 2026, DooAsset has 3 condos for sale at Klass Silom. They are priced ฿5,800,000–฿8,900,000. 3 are within 800 m of a station (about a 10-minute walk). Every listing's availability is checked before it is shown; see the list, the map and the price tables below.

Klass Silom is an 8-floor condo with 176 units, completed in 2014. It is 289 m from BTS Chong Nonsi, about a 4-minute walk.

Project details and 3 available listings on DooAsset · Updated

Project facts

Key facts to check before a viewing. The building was completed about 12 years ago.

Completed
2014
Floors
8 floors
Units
176 units
Towers
1 tower
Site area
1,764 sq.m.
Tenure
Freehold
Station
BTS Chong Nonsi 289 m · 4-min walk
Location
Silom, Silom, Bang Rak district, Bangkok
Name in Thai
คอนโด คลาส สีลม

Rent and sale prices by unit type

Median (the middle price), lowest and highest for each unit type, compared with the same unit type in Silom.

Sale prices at Klass Silom by unit type (baht)
Unit typeListingsMedian · rangeLow – highvs area median
1 bedroom2 listings2—฿5.8M – ฿8.7M฿5.8M – ฿8.7M—
2 bedrooms1 listing1—1 listing: ฿8.9M1 listing: ฿8.9M—

“—” = fewer than 5 listings, so no median · compared with the same unit type in Silom · calculated from 3 available listings on DooAsset · 7 Oct 2026

Facilities

Pets: Not stated in the building details. Check with building management before you sign.

  • Swimming pool
  • Gym
  • Sauna
  • Car park
  • Covered parking
  • CCTV
  • 24-hour security
  • Shops on site

Pets: Not stated in the building details. Check with building management before you sign.

Location and getting around

Tap a pin to see how far each building is from BTS Chong Nonsi.

Saphan TaksinSurasakSaint LouisSala DaengChong Nonsi
Search this area

Klass Silom

BTS Chong Nonsi · 289 m · 4-min walk

The project you are viewing · 0 for rent · 3 for sale on DooAsset

Go to the units in this project

Approximate layout, not to scale

Near the project

  • BTS Chong Nonsi 289 m · 4-min walk
  • To Sala Daeng: 1 stop, ~2 min

Rough travel times at about 2 minutes per stop, not counting waiting or changing lines

Nearby projects

Buildings near Silom with units available on DooAsset, and their starting prices

Frequently asked questions

About Klass Silom, answered from our data as of 7 Oct 2026

When was Klass Silom completed?

Klass Silom was completed in 2014.

How many floors and units does Klass Silom have?

The building has 8 floors and 176 units in 1 tower, on a 1,764 sq.m. site.

Which station is closest to Klass Silom?

It is near BTS Chong Nonsi, about 289 m away, roughly a 4-minute walk at 80 m per minute. BTS Chong Nonsi is on the Silom Line.

What is the average rent at Klass Silom?

A 1-bedroom unit rents for ฿24,667 a month on average. By unit type: 1 bedroom ฿24,667/month (36 listings) · 2 bedrooms ฿39,000/month (2 listings). Partner market data, as of 24 Sep 2026.

How much does a unit at Klass Silom cost to buy?

A 1-bedroom unit sells for about ฿6.72M on average (13 listings). Other sizes: 2 bedrooms ฿9.07M. The median sale price for a 1-bedroom unit is ฿145,455 per sq.m. Partner market data, as of 24 Sep 2026.

What facilities does Klass Silom have?

Klass Silom has a swimming pool, a gym, a sauna, a car park, covered parking, CCTV, 24-hour security and shops on site, according to the building details.

Data as of 7 Oct 2026 · Confirm the building rules with the condominium's juristic person (building management) before you sign a contract.

Saved listings

Nothing saved yet. Tap the heart on any listing to keep it here for later — the list is stored on this device only.

Search

Try:

Popular stations

Popular districts

Property types